1275. ) [Cliquez ici pour télécharger 20 fiches de révisions pour réviser efficacement le droit de la responsabilité civile]. At any time before the proposed sale, the person from whom the property was acquired may exercise the rights provided by this section. Year 1245 was a common year starting on Sunday (link will display the full calendar) of the Julian calendar.
California Code of Civil Procedure CCP CA CIV PRO Section 1245.245. All rights reserved. As used in this section, “(1) Mailed the notice of the proposed sale by certified mail, return receipt requested, to the last known address of the person from whom the property was acquired. If a taxpayer disposes of more than 1 amortizable section 197 intangible (as defined in section 197(c)) in a transaction or a series of related transactions, all such amortizable 197 intangibles shall be treated as 1 section 1245 property for purposes of this section.